Newsletter


Privacy policy

This document describes the processing methods of our website's users and visitors personal data. This information is provided in accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code on personal data protection. Eko Music Group Spa protects the privacy of those who visit the website in compliance with the provisions of the Law. We inform you that according to the above-mentioned law, the personal data that will be communicated to us, are and will be processed by us according to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, protecting the user's rights; in particular those provided for by art. 13 of the above-mentioned law, and which entitles the interested part to: know what personal data are recorded and their origin and purpose of the processing; obtain the cancellation of data processed in violation of the rules, as well as the updating, correction or integration of data; oppose in whole or in part to illegitimate data processing; oppose the processing of data for purposes of commercial information, sending of advertising material, direct sales, interactive commercial communications pursuant to ex Article 7 of the legislative decree.

Online browsing data
The software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. The site contains a statistical tool, which collects anonymous data on visits (IP, referrer, used browser, operating system, monitor resolution, date, time, online permanence). The data collected are used exclusively for the purpose of monitoring statistical purposes of the site, to improve the service. No data relating to visits (IP, referrer, used browser, operating system, monitor resolution, date, time, online stay) is communicated or disclosed, if not to the police authorities on explicit request.

The above-mentioned personal data will be processed:
1. On magnetic support or paper support;
2. By subjects authorized to perform these tasks, constantly identified, appropriately educated and made aware of the constraints imposed by law;
With the use of security measures designed to:
1. ensure the confidentiality of the interested part to whom the data refer;
2. avoid undue access by third parties or unauthorized personnel.

Cookies
Cookies are a technology used to provide personalized information to a website user. A cookie is a data element that a website can send to the browser, which in turn stores it in the system. It is possible to configure the browser to receive a cookie, thus providing the possibility to decide if and when to accept it. Our site uses session cookies necessary to allow the use of interactive services. They are strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Data supplied voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary transmission of e-mails to the e-mail address shown on this website implies the successive acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to answer the requests for services and/or information.

Purpose of personal data treatment
The treatments connected to the web services offered by this site, are implemented at Eko Music Group Spa headquarters - via Falleroni 52 - Recanati (MC) and are only handled by employees, collaborators of this company in charge of processing, or by any persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The personal data provided by users who request information, are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests. No data obtained from the web service will be communicated or disclosed.

  I would like to receive the newsletter

Loading